Big thanks to Kaji Gonenashvili for the compilation of these statistics!

UEFA CUP 1972-1973

Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 3-2 Twente (Netherlands)
Twente (Netherlands) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)

UEFA CUP 1973-1974
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 4-1 Slavia Sofía (Bulgaria)
Slavia Sofía (Bulgaria) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 3-0 OFK Beograd (Yugoslavia)
OFK Beograd (Yugoslavia) 1-5 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (England)
Tottenham Hotspur (England) 5-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)

UEFA CUP 1977-1978
Internazionale Milano (Italy) 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 0-0 Internazionale Milano (Italy)
BK Kobenhavn (Denmark) 1-4 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 2-1 BK Kobenhavn (Denmark)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 1-0 Grasshoppers (Switzerland)
Grasshoppers (Switzerland) 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)

UEFA CUP 1978-1979
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 2-0 Napoles (Italy)
Napoles (Italy) 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Hertha Berlin (Germany) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 1-0 Hertha Berlin (Germany)

UEFA CUP 1982-1983

Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 2-1 Napoles (Italy)
Napoles (Italy) 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)

UEFA CUP 1987-1988

Lokomotiv Sofía (Bulgaria) 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 3-0 Lokomotiv Sofia (Bulgaria)
Victoria Bucaresti (Romania) 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 0-0 Victoria Bucaresti (Romania)
Werder Bremen (Germany) 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 1-1 Werder Bremen (Germany)

UEFA CUP 1994-1995
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 Universitae Craiova (Romania)
Universitae Craiova (Rumania) 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 Tirol Innsbruck (Austria)
Tirol Innsbruck (Austria) 5-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 1995-1996
FK Vardar (Macedonia) 1-0 Iberia Samtredia (Georgia)
Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria) 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Iberia Samtredia (Georgia) 0-2 FK Vardar (Macedonia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria)

UEFA CUP 1996-1997
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 4-0 CS Grevenmacher (Luxembourg)
Sliema Wanderers (Malta) 1-3 Margveti Zestaphoni (Georgia)
CS Grevenmacher (Luxembourg) 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Margveti Zestaphoni (Georgia) 0-3 Sliema Wanderers (Malta)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Molde FK (Norway)
Molde FK (Norway) 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Torpedo Moskva (Russia) 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-1 Torpedo Moskva (Russia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 Boavista (Portugal)
Boavista (Portugal) 5-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 1997-1998

Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) 1-0 Kolkheti Photi (Georgia)
Kolkheti Photi (Georgia) 2-1 Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)
MPKC Mozyr (Belarus) 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 MPKC Mozyr (Belarus)
SC Braga (Portugal) 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 SC Braga (Portugal)

UEFA CUP 1998-1999

Kolkheti Photi (Georgia) 0-4 Red Star Belgrade (Yugoslavia)
Red Star Belgrade (Yugoslavia) 7-0 Kolkheti Photi (Georgia)
Willem II (Netherlands) 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-3 Willem II (Netherlands)

UEFA CUP 1999-2000
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 Linfield (Northern Ireland)
Levadia Tallin (Estonia) 0-5 Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)
Linfield (Northern Ireland) 1-1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia) 4-2 Levadia Tallin (Estonia)
Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia) 0-1 AEK Atenas (Greece)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-7 PAOK (Greece)
AEK Atenas (Greece) 6-1 Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)
PAOK (Greece) 2-0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 2000-2001

WIT Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-3 Beitar Jerusalem (Israel)
Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 2-0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
Beitar Jerusalem (Israel) 1-1 WIT Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-2 Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)

UEFA CUP 2001-2002
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 BATE Borisov (Belarus)
Birkirkara (Malta) 0-0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
BATE Borisov (Belarus) 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-1 Birkirkara (Malta)

UEFA CUP 2002-2003

FC Kobenhavn (Denmark) 3-1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 4-1 TVMK Tallin (Estonia)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-4 FC Kobenhavn (Denmark)
TVMK Tallin (Estonia) 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic) 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic)

UEFA CUP 2003-2004
Matador Puchov (Slovakia) 3-0 Sioni Bolnisi (Georgia)
RC Lens (France) 3-0 Torpedo Kutaísi (Georgia)
Sioni Bolnisi (Georgia) 0-3 Matador Puchov (Slovakia)
Torpedo Kutaísi (Georgia) 0-2 RC Lens (France)

UEFA CUP 2004-2005
FC Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 FK Shamkir (Azerbaijan)
BATE Borisov (Belarus) 2-3 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FK Shamkir (Azerbaijan) 1-4 FC Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 BATE Borisov (Belarus)
Slavia Praga (Czech Republic) 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 Legia Warszawa (Poland)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 Slavia Praga (Czech Republic)
Legia Warszawa (Poland) 6-0 FC Tbilisi (Georgia)
Wisla Krákow (Poland) 4-3 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Wisla Krákow (Poland)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-2 Sochaux (France)
Newcastle United (England) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-4 Sporting (Portugal)
Panionios (Greece) 5-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 2005-2006
Banants (Armenia) 2-3 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia) 0-1 BATE Borisov (Belarus)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-2 Banants (Armenia)
BATE Borisov (Belarus) 5-0 Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 2006-2007
Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 Banants (Armenia)
Artmedia Bratislava (Slovakia) 2-0 WIT Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia)
Banants (Armenia) 1-2 Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia)
WIT Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Artmedia Bratislava (Slovakia)
Hertha Berlin (Germany) 1-0 Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia)
Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-2 Hertha Berlin (Germany)

UEFA CUP 2007-2008

GKS Belchatow (Poland) 2-0 Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein)
Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0** (Pen) GKS Belchatow (Poland)
FC Vaduz (Liechstenstein) 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-3 Rapid Vienna (Austria)
Rapid Vienna (Austria) 5-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 

UEFA CUP 2008-2009

Györi ETO (Hungary) 1-1 FC Zestaponi (Georgia)
Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) 2-2 WITGeorgiaTbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestaponi (Georgia) 1-2 Györi ETO (Hungary)
WITGeorgiaTbilisi (Georgia) 1-0Spartak Trnava (Slovakia)
WITGeorgiaTbilisi (Georgia) suspAustriaWien (Austria)*
AustriaWien (Austria) 2-0 WITGeorgiaTbilisi (Georgia)
*suspendedbecause of war between Georgia and Russia.
 
UEFA CUP converted into EUROPA LEAGUE
 
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2009-2010
Olimpi Rustavi (Georgia) 2-0 B36 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands)
Lisburn Distillery (Northern Ireland) 1-5 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
B36 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) 0-2 Olimpi Rustavi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 6-0 Lisburn Distillery (Northern Ireland)
Legia Warsaw (Poland) 3-0 Olimpi Rustavi (Georgia)
Liepajas Metalurgs (Latvia) 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 1-2 Helsingborgs IF (Sweden)
Olimpi Rustavi (Georgia) 0-1 Legia Warsaw (Poland)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 3-1 Liepajas Metalurgs (Latvia)
Helsingborgs IF (Sweden) 2-2* FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) 5-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2010-2011
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 5-0 SC Faetano (San Marino)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Flora Tallinn (Estonia)
SC Faetano (San Marino) 0-0 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
Flora Tallinn (Estonia) 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 3-0 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Slovakia)
WIT Georgia (Georgia) 0-6 Banik Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Gefle IF (Sweden) 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dukla Banská Bystrica (Slovakia) 1-0 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
Banik Ostrava (Czech Republic) 0-0 WIT Georgia (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Gefle IF (Sweden)
Karpaty Lviv (Ukraine) 1-0 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
Sturm Graz (Austria) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 0-1 Karpaty Lviv (Ukraine)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-1 Sturm Graz (Austria) 

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-2012

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 Milsami Orhei (Moldova)
FC Banants (Armenia) 0-1 Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia)
Milsami Orhei (Moldova) 1-3 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia) 1-1 FC Banants (Armenia)
Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia) 1-1 Irtysh Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Llanelli AFC (Wales) 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus) 3-0 FC Gagra (Georgia)
Irtysh Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) 0-2 Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 5-0 Llanelli AFC (Wales)
FC Gagra (Georgia) 2-0 Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus)
Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia) 2-5 Rennes (France)
KR Reykjavik (Iceland) 1-4 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Rennes (France) 2-0 Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 KR Reykjavik (Iceland)
AEK Athens (Greece) 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 3-3 FC Brugges (Belgium)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-1** AEK Athens (Greece)
FC Brugges (Belgium) 2-0 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)

Autographs