Forum Posts

25 Mar 2017, 09:48
Fabsaprangeti wrote a post in FC torpedo kutaisi
25 Mar 2017, 09:46
Fabsaprangeti wrote a post in FC Dinamo Tbilisi
25 Mar 2017, 09:45
Fabsaprangeti wrote a post in Georgia vs. Liechtenstein (05.03.2014)
25 Mar 2017, 09:44
Fabsaprangeti wrote a post in The Rugby 7 nations

FIFA World Cup 2014

Group I Pld Pts
1.  Spain 8 20
2.  France 8 17
3.  Finland 8 9
4.  Georgia 8 5
5.  Belarus 8 4

Premier League 2013/14

Pos Pld Pts
1.Dinamo Tbilisi 13 30
2.Chikhura Sachkhere 13 26
3.Guria Lanchkhuti 13 24
4.Metalurgi Rustavi 13 22
5.Torpedo Kutaisi 13 19
6.Dila Gori 13 19
7.Zestafoni 13 18
8.Sioni Bolnisi 13 16
9.WIT Georgia 13 15
10.Merani Martvili 13 12
11.Spartaki Tskhinvali 13 10
12.Baia Zugdidi 13 7
Big thanks to Kaji Gonenashvili for the compilation of these statistics!

UEFA CUP 1972-1973

Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 3-2 Twente (Netherlands)
Twente (Netherlands) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)

UEFA CUP 1973-1974
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 4-1 Slavia Sofía (Bulgaria)
Slavia Sofía (Bulgaria) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 3-0 OFK Beograd (Yugoslavia)
OFK Beograd (Yugoslavia) 1-5 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (England)
Tottenham Hotspur (England) 5-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)

UEFA CUP 1977-1978
Internazionale Milano (Italy) 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 0-0 Internazionale Milano (Italy)
BK Kobenhavn (Denmark) 1-4 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 2-1 BK Kobenhavn (Denmark)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 1-0 Grasshoppers (Switzerland)
Grasshoppers (Switzerland) 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)

UEFA CUP 1978-1979
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 2-0 Napoles (Italy)
Napoles (Italy) 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Hertha Berlin (Germany) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 1-0 Hertha Berlin (Germany)

UEFA CUP 1982-1983

Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 2-1 Napoles (Italy)
Napoles (Italy) 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)

UEFA CUP 1987-1988

Lokomotiv Sofía (Bulgaria) 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 3-0 Lokomotiv Sofia (Bulgaria)
Victoria Bucaresti (Romania) 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 0-0 Victoria Bucaresti (Romania)
Werder Bremen (Germany) 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR)
Dinamo Tbilisi (USSR) 1-1 Werder Bremen (Germany)

UEFA CUP 1994-1995
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 Universitae Craiova (Romania)
Universitae Craiova (Rumania) 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 Tirol Innsbruck (Austria)
Tirol Innsbruck (Austria) 5-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 1995-1996
FK Vardar (Macedonia) 1-0 Iberia Samtredia (Georgia)
Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria) 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Iberia Samtredia (Georgia) 0-2 FK Vardar (Macedonia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria)

UEFA CUP 1996-1997
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 4-0 CS Grevenmacher (Luxembourg)
Sliema Wanderers (Malta) 1-3 Margveti Zestaphoni (Georgia)
CS Grevenmacher (Luxembourg) 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Margveti Zestaphoni (Georgia) 0-3 Sliema Wanderers (Malta)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Molde FK (Norway)
Molde FK (Norway) 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Torpedo Moskva (Russia) 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-1 Torpedo Moskva (Russia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 Boavista (Portugal)
Boavista (Portugal) 5-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 1997-1998

Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) 1-0 Kolkheti Photi (Georgia)
Kolkheti Photi (Georgia) 2-1 Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)
MPKC Mozyr (Belarus) 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 MPKC Mozyr (Belarus)
SC Braga (Portugal) 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 SC Braga (Portugal)

UEFA CUP 1998-1999

Kolkheti Photi (Georgia) 0-4 Red Star Belgrade (Yugoslavia)
Red Star Belgrade (Yugoslavia) 7-0 Kolkheti Photi (Georgia)
Willem II (Netherlands) 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-3 Willem II (Netherlands)

UEFA CUP 1999-2000
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 Linfield (Northern Ireland)
Levadia Tallin (Estonia) 0-5 Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)
Linfield (Northern Ireland) 1-1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia) 4-2 Levadia Tallin (Estonia)
Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia) 0-1 AEK Atenas (Greece)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-7 PAOK (Greece)
AEK Atenas (Greece) 6-1 Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)
PAOK (Greece) 2-0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 2000-2001

WIT Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-3 Beitar Jerusalem (Israel)
Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 2-0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
Beitar Jerusalem (Israel) 1-1 WIT Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-2 Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)

UEFA CUP 2001-2002
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 BATE Borisov (Belarus)
Birkirkara (Malta) 0-0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
BATE Borisov (Belarus) 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-1 Birkirkara (Malta)

UEFA CUP 2002-2003

FC Kobenhavn (Denmark) 3-1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 4-1 TVMK Tallin (Estonia)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-4 FC Kobenhavn (Denmark)
TVMK Tallin (Estonia) 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic) 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic)

UEFA CUP 2003-2004
Matador Puchov (Slovakia) 3-0 Sioni Bolnisi (Georgia)
RC Lens (France) 3-0 Torpedo Kutaísi (Georgia)
Sioni Bolnisi (Georgia) 0-3 Matador Puchov (Slovakia)
Torpedo Kutaísi (Georgia) 0-2 RC Lens (France)

UEFA CUP 2004-2005
FC Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 FK Shamkir (Azerbaijan)
BATE Borisov (Belarus) 2-3 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FK Shamkir (Azerbaijan) 1-4 FC Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 BATE Borisov (Belarus)
Slavia Praga (Czech Republic) 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 Legia Warszawa (Poland)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 Slavia Praga (Czech Republic)
Legia Warszawa (Poland) 6-0 FC Tbilisi (Georgia)
Wisla Krákow (Poland) 4-3 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Wisla Krákow (Poland)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-2 Sochaux (France)
Newcastle United (England) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-4 Sporting (Portugal)
Panionios (Greece) 5-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 2005-2006
Banants (Armenia) 2-3 Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia)
Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia) 0-1 BATE Borisov (Belarus)
Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-2 Banants (Armenia)
BATE Borisov (Belarus) 5-0 Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)

UEFA CUP 2006-2007
Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1 Banants (Armenia)
Artmedia Bratislava (Slovakia) 2-0 WIT Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia)
Banants (Armenia) 1-2 Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia)
WIT Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Artmedia Bratislava (Slovakia)
Hertha Berlin (Germany) 1-0 Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia)
Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-2 Hertha Berlin (Germany)

UEFA CUP 2007-2008

GKS Belchatow (Poland) 2-0 Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein)
Ameri Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0** (Pen) GKS Belchatow (Poland)
FC Vaduz (Liechstenstein) 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-3 Rapid Vienna (Austria)
Rapid Vienna (Austria) 5-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 

UEFA CUP 2008-2009

Györi ETO (Hungary) 1-1 FC Zestaponi (Georgia)
Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) 2-2 WITGeorgiaTbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestaponi (Georgia) 1-2 Györi ETO (Hungary)
WITGeorgiaTbilisi (Georgia) 1-0Spartak Trnava (Slovakia)
WITGeorgiaTbilisi (Georgia) suspAustriaWien (Austria)*
AustriaWien (Austria) 2-0 WITGeorgiaTbilisi (Georgia)
*suspendedbecause of war between Georgia and Russia.
 
UEFA CUP converted into EUROPA LEAGUE
 
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2009-2010
Olimpi Rustavi (Georgia) 2-0 B36 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands)
Lisburn Distillery (Northern Ireland) 1-5 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
B36 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) 0-2 Olimpi Rustavi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 6-0 Lisburn Distillery (Northern Ireland)
Legia Warsaw (Poland) 3-0 Olimpi Rustavi (Georgia)
Liepajas Metalurgs (Latvia) 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 1-2 Helsingborgs IF (Sweden)
Olimpi Rustavi (Georgia) 0-1 Legia Warsaw (Poland)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 3-1 Liepajas Metalurgs (Latvia)
Helsingborgs IF (Sweden) 2-2* FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) 5-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2010-2011
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 5-0 SC Faetano (San Marino)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Flora Tallinn (Estonia)
SC Faetano (San Marino) 0-0 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
Flora Tallinn (Estonia) 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 3-0 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Slovakia)
WIT Georgia (Georgia) 0-6 Banik Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Gefle IF (Sweden) 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Dukla Banská Bystrica (Slovakia) 1-0 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
Banik Ostrava (Czech Republic) 0-0 WIT Georgia (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Gefle IF (Sweden)
Karpaty Lviv (Ukraine) 1-0 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)
Sturm Graz (Austria) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 0-1 Karpaty Lviv (Ukraine)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-1 Sturm Graz (Austria) 

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-2012

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 Milsami Orhei (Moldova)
FC Banants (Armenia) 0-1 Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia)
Milsami Orhei (Moldova) 1-3 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia) 1-1 FC Banants (Armenia)
Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia) 1-1 Irtysh Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Llanelli AFC (Wales) 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus) 3-0 FC Gagra (Georgia)
Irtysh Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) 0-2 Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 5-0 Llanelli AFC (Wales)
FC Gagra (Georgia) 2-0 Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus)
Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia) 2-5 Rennes (France)
KR Reykjavik (Iceland) 1-4 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
Rennes (France) 2-0 Metallurgist Rustavi (Georgia)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-0 KR Reykjavik (Iceland)
AEK Athens (Greece) 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
FC Zestafoni (Georgia) 3-3 FC Brugges (Belgium)
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-1** AEK Athens (Greece)
FC Brugges (Belgium) 2-0 FC Zestafoni (Georgia)

Autographs

Next Match

Facebook